site stats
[…] Rpapl bad faith hearing

Did you know?

WebRelevant issues can include duration of access, insurance requirements, license fees, and reimbursement of legal and engineering fees. RPAPL § 881 provides that: When an owner or lessee seeks to make improvements or repairs to real property so situated that such improvements or repairs cannot be made by the owner or lessee without entering the ... Web103 pages/4,363 KB. Surplus Moneys Proceedings in Foreclosure Actions under RPAPL Section 1361 is Published by the Law Firm of Richard A. Klass, Esq. 16 Court Street, Brooklyn, New York 11241. Richard A. Klass, Esq. maintains a law firm engaged in civil litigation in Brooklyn, New York.